SABC’s 2018 Award Recipients

SABC’s 2018 Award Recipients

Congratulations to SABC’s 2018 award recipients.

Awards were presented at the SABC Annual Dinner & Senior Award Night as well as Junior Presentation Day.

Category Award Type 2018 Recipient
MENS PREMIER LEAGUE MVP EIAN DAVIS
MENS PREMIER LEAGUE BEST DEFENSIVE PLAYER BEN REGESTER
WOMENS PREMIER LEAGUE MVP HALEY BUNCE
WOMENS PREMIER LEAGUE RUNNER UP MVP DANITA GOODWIN
MENS RESERVES MVP ELIJAH MINEAR-KULPINSKI
MENS RESERVES RUNNER UP MVP ADAM BROWN
WOMENS RESERVES MVP CHELSEA GREEN
WOMENS RESERVES MOST IMPROVED DARCIE GLEESON
DIV 1 SENIOR MEN MVP CAMERON MYLES
DIV 1 SENIOR MEN MVP THOMAS MCKENZIE
DIV 3 SENIOR MEN MVP RHYS FITTER
DIV 3 SENIOR MEN MOST IMPROVED MATT HUGHES
DIV 4.1 SENIOR MEN MVP TRENT OVENDEN
DIV 4.1 SENIOR MEN “THE NICE GUY” NICOLAS WESTERN
DIV 4.2 SENIOR MEN MVP JACK KLEINIG
DIV 4.2 SENIOR MEN RUNNER UP MVP KYLE ADAMSON
DIV 5.1 SENIOR MEN MVP SAM MCKENZIE
DIV 5.1 SENIOR MEN RUNNER UP MVP CALE MCPHERSON
DIV 5.3 SENIOR MEN MVP JEREMY COTTERILL
DIV 5.3 SENIOR MEN COACHES AWARD DANIEL WEBB
DIV 1 SENIOR WOMEN COACHES AWARD CLAIRE DUNSMORE
DIV 1 SENIOR WOMEN MOST IMPROVED LAUREN FOOTE
DIV 1 YOUTH LEAGUE MEN MVP FINN SHEAD
DIV 1 YOUTH LEAGUE MEN COACHES AWARD JACK KLEINIG
DIV 2 YOUTH LEAGUE MEN BEST TEAM MAN JAIDYN MAIDMENT
DIV 2 YOUTH LEAGUE MEN DEVELOPMENT PLAYER AILEY GILBERT
DIV 3.1 YOUTH LEAGUE MEN MVP HOUSSAM EL-SAYED
DIV 3.1 YOUTH LEAGUE MEN COACHES AWARD NIKOLAS HALES
DIV 3.2 YOUTH LEAGUE MEN MVP SEBASTIAN BOWDEN
DIV 3.2 YOUTH LEAGUE MEN RUNNER UP MVP LACHLAN VEASEY
DIV 4 YOUTH LEAGUE MEN MVP JACKSON BARLOW
DIV 4 YOUTH LEAGUE MEN COACHES AWARD MATTHEW HUGHES
DIV 5.1 YOUTH LEAGUE MEN MVP MATTHEW CLARKE
DIV 5.1 YOUTH LEAGUE MEN COACHES AWARD HENRY PUCZKOWSKI
DIV 5.2 YOUTH LEAGUE MEN MVP HENRY LAMBERT
DIV 5.2 YOUTH LEAGUE MEN COACHES AWARD MARTIN WARRICK
DIV 2 YOUTH LEAGUE WOMEN MVP KEAH LYNCH
DIV 2 YOUTH LEAGUE WOMEN COACHES AWARD MATILDA BALDING
U18 BOYS DIV 1 MVP KRISTIAN GARIN
U18 BOYS DIV 1 RUNNER UP MVP BRAYDEN STEWART
U18 BOYS DIV 2 MVP REEGAN FRICK
U18 BOYS DIV 2 MOST IMPROVED PLAYER JACOB MARSHALL
U18 BOYS DIV 3.1 MVP JOEL SAUNDERS
U18 BOYS DIV 3.1 RUNNER UP MVP BLAKE MULVANEY
U18 BOYS DIV 3.2 MVP ETHAN TOOTH RICHARDS
U18 BOYS DIV 3.2 MOST IMPROVED PATRICK GRIFFIN
U18 BOYS DIV 4 MVP ISAAC HAYNES
U18 BOYS DIV 4 BEST TEAM PLAYER CAMERON ANGUS
U18 BOYS DIV 5 MVP JEREMY GONZALES
U18 BOYS DIV 5 “LE FROTH” OWEN KELLY
U18 GIRLS DIV 1 MVP HAYLEY MEYER
U18 GIRLS DIV 1 MOST IMPROVED AMY CONROY
U18 GIRLS DIV 2 MVP ELLA  DUKE
U18 GIRLS DIV 2 COACHES AWARD MICHIRU SASE
U16 BOYS DIV 1 MVP LUKE GARIN
U16 BOYS DIV 1 MOST IMPROVED CIAN HUTCHINSON
U16 BOYS DIV 2 MVP BRODEN COATS
U16 BOYS DIV 2 MVP TOBY BYRGHARDT
U16 BOYS DIV 3 MVP FINLAY BENNETT
U16 BOYS DIV 3 COACHES AWARD MAX JAFFER
U16 BOYS DIV 4 MVP DECLAN COOK
U16 BOYS DIV 4 RUNNER UP MVP JOSH GRIFFIN
U16 BOYS DIV 5 MVP DANIEL FORDER
U16 BOYS DIV 5 MOST IMPROVED CHARLIE HILDYARD
U16 BOYS DIV 6 MVP JAKE FOSTER
U16 BOYS DIV 6 COACHES AWARD BEN MIESZKUC
U16 GIRLS DIV 1 MVP HATTI COX
U16 GIRLS DIV 1 COACHES AWARD CHARLOTTE SURYNT
U16 GIRLS DIV 2 MVP TATE PATTERSON
U16 GIRLS DIV 2 MOST IMPROVED MADELINE JANSSON
U16 GIRLS DIV 3 MVP TEAGAN DELTORRE-DARRINGTON
U16 GIRLS DIV 3 MOST IMPROVED TANISHA SZEPESSY
U16 GIRLS DIV 4 MVP MARCELLA CARUSO
U16 GIRLS DIV 4 BEST TEAM PLAYER ELLA HOBBS
U14 BOYS DIV 1 MVP ASHTON MOIR
U14 BOYS DIV 1 MOST IMPROVED TOM MCKAY
U14 BOYS DIV 2 MVP COOPER RIPPON
U14 BOYS DIV 2 COACHES AWARD MAX GUERRA
U14 BOYS DIV 3 MVP/PLAYERS’ PLAYER PATRICK HOOD
U14 BOYS DIV 3 COACHES AWARD JOSHUA STEER
U14 BOYS DIV 4.1 MVP TOM BRATKOVIC
U14 BOYS DIV 4.1 COACHES AWARD BRODEN MCKENZIE
U14 BOYS DIV 4.2 MVP JACK LADE
U14 BOYS DIV 4.2 COACHES AWARD KAI CLUTTERBUCK
U14 BOYS DIV 5 MVP NED ABRAHAM
U14 BOYS DIV 5 MOST IMPROVED ISAAC CHUA
U14 GIRLS DIV 1 MVP PAIGE PADROTH
U14 GIRLS DIV 1 MOST IMPROVED LAUREN BUCKHAM
U14 GIRLS DIV 2 BEST TEAM PLAYER ZARA HAMILTON
U14 GIRLS DIV 2 COACHES AWARD JESSICA ALDRIDGE
U14 GIRLS DIV 4 MVP CHARLOTTE HOOD
U14 GIRLS DIV 4 COACHES AWARD PIA CORONA

If you have not yet claimed your trophy, please contact Nicole at admin@southadelaidebasketball.com.au or call 0402 622 220 to organise a time to collect from “Mike’s Corner” at Marion stadium.